Artist Directory

Participating Artists 2021

January – Codfish Cowboy Collaboration (Postcard Art)

Ava A.
Brandon B.
Kasey B.
Gaia G.
Eve O.
Luke O.
Morgan P.
Finn S.
Lucy T.
Robin X.

February – Digital Gallery
(Black History Month)

Jaclyn Feldman
Stuart Friedman
Pamela Green
Angela Lamanno
Heather Spanfelner

March – “Doodles” exhibit at Starbucks

Allan Fox

March- Literary Journal
“Literary Works from a Modern Day Pandemic”

Eileen Bailey
Benoir
Susan Collender
Wendy L. Goldstein
Eileen Melia Hession
Terry Marder Kamin
Jennifer Magliano
Kathryn Ramsey
Johanna Schneider

March – Women’s History Month – “Women’s Empowerment” at Solid Gold Seaside

Madeline Collins
Malerie Gale
Kimberly Gentry
Pamela Green
Sara Grosso
Robyn Rooney
Myla Sanchez
Susan Tian Clancy
Christopher Wilkie

April – Spring Mural
“All Together Now”

Juliet Schreckinger

May – WEBA
“Adopt–A-Planter”

Marni Butchkoski
Madeline Collins
Melinda DiGiovanna
Michele Dodd
Natalie Katz
Shelley Wapniak

June – Digital Gallery
“Art for Pride”

Carl Caltabiano
Johanna Mathieson
Natalie Katz

Participating Artists 2020

Art in the Lobby – January
(Endings/Beginnings)

Eileen Bailey
Maria Francomacaro
Barbara Lobosco
Sergio Russell
Ellen Wiewel

Student Show (Love Is)

Teachers:
Denise Collins
Hudson Georges
Stephanie Meyer

Art in the Lobby – March
(Women’s History Month)

Pamela Green
Abbie Golding
Michelle Kelly
Emily Martin
Karen Michel
Michelle Poh
Kathryn Ramsey
Rita Rovery
Alyssa Szatny

April – Digital Gallery (Adults)

Liz Degen
Kathy Levine
Pearl Rosen Golden
Robert Golden
Abbie Golding
Phillip Persky
Lillian Reznicek
Alyssa Suran
Karen Tabin
Steven Walker

June – Digital Gallery (Kids)

Masha B.
Sydney B.
Alaric C.
Charlotte F.
Lily F.
Zsa Zsa K.
Cole O.
Luke O.
Jacob P.
Jackson S.
Sienna S.
Maximo V.

October – Lady Liberty

Mitch VanDoff

October – Beyond the Beach

Pop-Up Artists
Alyssa Suran
Lillian Reznicek
Pamela Green

Musical Minstrels
Katie Mitchell
Abbie Golding
James Pipa
Christine Solimeno
Rorie Kelly
Peter Bragino
Chandler Rosenzweig
Russell Moskowitz

Participating Artists 2019

Art in the Lobby – February

Christine Baum
Liz Degen
Eve Hammer
Ed Kennedy
Jack Nelson
Johanna Mathieson
Kathryn Ramsey
Michele Silver

Art in the Lobby – March
(Women’s History Month)

Eva Berger
Michele Gascoigne-Dodd
Nicole Gubelli
Bethany McCarthy
Janet McLaughlin
Karen Michel
Lena Moriarty
Nicole Koenig Passman
Lorraine Rilling
Theresa Scrocco
Lorna Spiro

Art in the Lobby – April
(In Our Nature)

Sergio Russell-Diaz
John Howard
Nicole Lee
Dana Brett-Levy
Keegan McCarthy
Matty Monaghan
Elizabeth Nafte
Ashley Schriefer
Steven Walker

Art in the Lobby – May/June
(The Fabric of Our Community)

Melinda DiGiovanna
Weldy Escalante
Eric Fox
Matt Furman
Donna Gaines
Abbie Golding
Kyle McCarthy
Allan Nafte
Richard Zino

Oceanview Planter Gallery – The Fabric of Our Community

Susan Tian-Clancy
Eve Hammer
Patrice Nelson
Morgan Hughes DeRham
Madeline Collins
Melinda DiGiovanna
Betsy MacLeod
Amanda Harris

Art in the Lobby – July/August
(Summer Show)

Eileen Bailey
Sean Blackburn
Hillary Broder
Michele Chaisson
Dana Brett-Levy
Nicholas Meola
Rita Rovery
Theresa Scrocco
Darby Thomas

Art in the Lobby – September
(September Surf)

Madeline Collins
Keasia Dale
Scott Ferrone
Eric Fox
Stuart Friedman
Ronald Goldschmidt
Barbara Lobosco
Christina Mustakis
Allan Nafte

Mural Event – September
(Rise Above)

Juliet Schreckinger
James Tomasino
Dave Kellan
Francesco Montesanto

Art in the Lobby – October
(Art Heals)

Kristie Arden
Eileen Bailey
Donna Gaines
Rupert Howard
Nicholas Meola
Kathryn Ramsey
Ellen Wiewel

October – We Like It Here
(Art Heals Part 2)

Kyle McCarthy
Anissa Moore
Donna Gaines
Mary Anne Trasciatti
Ben Metzger
Michael Carman

Art in the Lobby – November
(Humans of Long Beach-The Portrait Show)

Bob Arkow
Carl Caltabiano
Liz Degen
Roy De Young
Jessie Farrell
Pamela Green
Shaakir Thomas
Felicia Zivkovic

Art in the Lobby – December- (The Magic of Winter)

Naomi Diracles
Stuart Friedman
Eve Hammer
Jennifer Kaponyas
Nicole Koenig
Lorna Spiro